Local councils are the first point of call Queenslanders should turn to for information and direction at the time of a natural disaster.                      

They will assist you with up-to-date information on everything you need to know including evacuation centre openings and locations, river heights, road conditions and closures, power and phone outages.

In preparation for storm, cyclone and bushfire seasons, many councils will be out and about running events, pop-up information stalls and other activities to help their community Get Ready for when the next major weather event occurs.

All 77 local councils are listed below, with direct links to their disaster dashboards or websites. Here you can sign up for local weather alerts and access additional information about how you can Get Ready in relevance to your community.

Visit and bookmark their page/s so you can find them when you need them.

Use the search bar below to find your local council by entering your postcode, your town, your suburb or the council's name. 

If you are holidaying or travelling to an unfamiliar location in Queensland, you can find the local council by entering the town or location you are visiting.

   Clear filter

Results

  • Aurukun Shire Council

    4871,4874
    Aurukun
  • Balonne Shire Council

    2406,4486,4487,4488,4497
    Bollon,Dirranbandi,Hebel,Mungindi,St George,Thallon
  • Banana Shire Council

    4419,4420,4702,4715,4716,4718,4719
    Alberta,Banana,Baralaba,Baroondah,Biloela,Broadmere,Callide,Camboon,Castle Creek,Cockatoo,Coorada,Cracow,Dakenba,Dixalea,Dululu,Dumgree,Dumpy Creek,Eurombah,Ghinghinda,Glebe,Glenhaughton,Glenmoral,Goovigen,Greycliffe,Gwambegwine,Isla,Jambin,Kianga,Kinnoul,Kokotungo,Lawgi Dawes,Lonesome Creek,Mount Murchison,Moura,Orange Creek,Pheasant Creek,Prospect,Roundstone,Spring Creek,Taroom,Tarramba,Thangool,Theodore,Ulogie,Valentine Plains,Warnoah,Westwood,Woolein,Wowan
  • Barcaldine Regional Council

    4472,4724,4725,4726,4728,4732
    Alpha,Aramac,Bangall,Barcaldine,Barcaldine Downs,Beaufort,Cornish Creek,Drummondslope,Dunrobin,Evora,Galilee,Garfield,Grant,Hobartville,Home Creek,Ibis,Ingberry,Jericho,Mexico,Moombria,Muttaburra,Narbethong,Patrick,Pelican Creek,Pine Hill,Port Wine,Saltern Creek,Sardine,Sedgeford,Surbiton,Tablederry,Tara Station,Upland,Upper Cornish Creek
  • Barcoo Shire Council

    4480,4481,4492,4730,4736
    Farrars Creek,Jundah,Stonehenge,Tanbar,Windorah
  • Blackall Tambo Regional Council

    4472,4474,4478,4725
    Bayrick,Blackall,Caldervale,Lansdowne,Lumeah,Macfarlane,Minnie Downs,Mount Enniskillen,Scrubby Creek,Tambo,Windeyer,Yandarlo
  • Boulia Shire Council

    4823,4824,4825,4829
    Amaroo,Boulia,Buckingham,Carrandotta,Georgina,Min Min,Piturie,Sturt,Toko,Warburton,Warenda,Waverley,Wills
  • Brisbane City Council

    4000,4005,4006,4007,4008,4009,4010,4011,4012,4013,4014,4017,4018,4025,4030,4031,4032,4034,4035,4036,4051,4053,4054,4055,4059,4060,4061,4064,4065,4066,4067,4068,4069,4070,4072,4073,4074,4075,4076,4077,4078,4101,4102,4103,4104,4105,4106,4107,4108,4109,4110,4111,4112,4113,4115,4116,4117,4120,4121,4122,4123,4151,4152,4153,4154,4155,4156,4157,4169,4170,4171,4172,4173,4174,4178,4179,4300,4306,4520
    Acacia Ridge,Albion,Alderley,Algester,Annerley,Anstead,Archerfield,Ascot,Ashgrove,Aspley,Auchenflower,Bald Hills,Balmoral,Banks Creek,Banyo,Bardon,Bellbowrie,Belmont,Boondall,Bowen Hills,Bracken Ridge,Bridgeman Downs,Brighton,Brisbane Airport,Brisbane City,Brookfield,Bulimba,Bulwer,Burbank,Calamvale,Camp Hill,Cannon Hill,Carina,Carina Heights,Carindale,Carseldine,Chandler,Chapel Hill,Chelmer,Chermside,Chermside West,Chuwar,Clayfield,Coopers Plains,Coorparoo,Corinda,Cowan Cowan,Darra,Deagon,Doolandella,Drewvale,Durack,Dutton Park,Eagle Farm,East Brisbane,Eight Mile Plains,Ellen Grove,England Creek,Enoggera,Enoggera Reservoir,Everton Park,Fairfield,Ferny Grove,Fig Tree Pocket,Fitzgibbon,Forest Lake,Fortitude Valley,Gaythorne,Geebung,Gordon Park,Graceville,Grange,Greenslopes,Gumdale,Hamilton,Hawthorne,Heathwood,Hemmant,Hendra,Herston,Highgate Hill,Holland Park,Holland Park West,Inala,Indooroopilly,Jamboree Heights,Jindalee,Kalinga,Kangaroo Point,Karana Downs,Karawatha,Kedron,Kelvin Grove,Kenmore,Kenmore Hills,Keperra,Kholo,Kooringal,Kuraby,Lake Manchester,Larapinta,Lota,Lutwyche,Lytton,MacGregor,Mackenzie,Manly,Manly West,Mansfield,McDowall,Middle Park,Milton,Mitchelton,Moggill,Moorooka,Moreton Bay,Moreton Island,Morningside,Mount Coot-tha,Mount Crosby,Mount Gravatt,Mount Gravatt East,Mount Ommaney,Murarrie,Nathan,New Farm,Newmarket,Newstead,Norman Park,Northgate,Nudgee,Nudgee Beach,Nundah,Oxley,Paddington,Pallara,Parkinson,Petrie Terrace,Pinjarra Hills,Pinkenba,Port Of Brisbane,Pullenvale,Ransome,Red Hill,Richlands,Riverhills,Robertson,Rochedale,Rocklea,Runcorn,Salisbury,Sandgate,Seven Hills,Seventeen Mile Rocks,Sherwood,Shorncliffe,Sinnamon Park,South Brisbane,Spring Hill,St Lucia,Stafford,Stafford Heights,Stones Corner,Stretton,Sumner,Sunnybank,Sunnybank Hills,Taigum,Taringa,Tarragindi,Teneriffe,Tennyson,The Gap,Tingalpa,Toowong,Upper Brookfield,Upper Kedron,Upper Mount Gravatt,Virginia,Wacol,Wakerley,Wavell Heights,West End,Westlake,Willawong,Wilston,Windsor,Wishart,Woolloongabba,Wooloowin,Wynnum,Wynnum West,Yeerongpilly,Yeronga,Zillmere
  • Bulloo Shire Council

    4480,4490,4492,4493
    Bullawarra,Bulloo Downs,Cameron Corner,Durham,Dynevor,Hungerford,Nockatunga,Norley,Thargomindah
  • Bundaberg Regional Council

    4630,4660,4670,4671,4673,4674
    Abbotsford,Abington,Alloway,Apple Tree Creek,Ashfield,Avenell Heights,Avoca,Avondale,Bargara,Boolboonda,Booyal,Branyan,Bucca,Bullyard,Bundaberg Central,Bundaberg East,Bundaberg North,Bundaberg South,Bundaberg West,Bungadoo,Burnett Heads,Buxton,Calavos,Childers,Coonarr,Coral Cove,Cordalba,Dalga,Dalysford,Damascus,Delan,Doolbi,Doughboy,Drinan,Duingal,Electra,Elliott,Elliott Heads,Eureka,Fairymead,Farnsfield,Gaeta,Gin Gin,Givelda,Gooburrum,Good Night,Goodwood,Gregory River,Horse Camp,Horton,Innes Park,Isis Central,Isis River,Kalkie,Kalpowar,Kensington,Kepnock,Kinkuna,Kolonga,Kullogum,Lake Monduran,Maroondan,McIlwraith,Meadowvale,Miara,Millbank,Molangul,Mon Repos,Monduran,Moolboolaman,Moore Park Beach,Moorland,Morganville,Mullett Creek,Nearum,New Moonta,North Gregory,North Isis,Norville,Oakwood,Pine Creek,Promisedland,Qunaba,Redhill Farms,Redridge,Rosedale,Rubyanna,Sharon,Skyring Reserve,South Bingera,South Isis,South Kolan,St Agnes,St Kilda,Svensson Heights,Takilberan,Thabeban,Tirroan,Walkervale,Wallaville,Watalgan,Waterloo,Welcome Creek,Windermere,Winfield,Wonbah,Wonbah Forest,Woodgate,Woongarra,Yandaran
  • Burdekin Shire Council

    4806,4807,4808,4809,4816
    Airdmillan,Airville,Alva,Ayr,Barratta,Brandon,Carstairs,Clare,Colevale,Cromarty,Dalbeg,Eight Mile Creek,Fredericksfield,Giru,Groper Creek,Home Hill,Horseshoe Lagoon,Inkerman,Jarvisfield,Jerona,Kirknie,Majors Creek,McDesme,Millaroo,Mona Park,Mount Kelly,Mount Surround,Mulgrave,Osborne,Rangemore,Rita Island,Shirbourne,Swans Lagoon,Upper Haughton,Wangaratta,Wunjunga
  • Burke Shire Council

    4824,4825,4830
    Burketown,Gidya,Gregory,Lawn Hill,Nicholson
  • Cairns Regional Council

    4860,4861,4865,4868,4869,4870,4871,4878,4879
    Aeroglen,Aloomba,Babinda,Barron,Barron Gorge,Bartle Frere,Bayview Heights,Bellenden Ker,Bentley Park,Bramston Beach,Brinsmead,Bungalow,Cairns City,Cairns North,Caravonica,Clifton Beach,Deeral,Earlville,East Russell,East Trinity,Edge Hill,Edmonton,Ellis Beach,Eubenangee,Fishery Falls,Fitzroy Island,Freshwater,Glen Boughton,Goldsborough,Gordonvale,Green Hill,Green Island,Holloways Beach,Kamerunga,Kanimbla,Kewarra Beach,Lamb Range,Little Mulgrave,Macalister Range,Machans Beach,Manoora,Manunda,Mirriwinni,Mooroobool,Mount Peter,Mount Sheridan,Ngatjan,Packers Camp,Palm Cove,Parramatta Park,Portsmith,Redlynch,Smithfield,Stratford,Trinity Beach,Trinity Park,Waugh Pocket,Westcourt,White Rock,Whitfield,Woopen Creek,Wooroonooran,Woree,Wrights Creek,Yorkeys Knob
  • Carpentaria Shire Council

    4816,4823,4825,4871,4890,4891
    Carpentaria,Fielding,Howitt,Karumba,Maramie,Normanton,Savannah,Stokes,Unnamed Locality,Yagoonya
  • Cassowary Coast Regional Council

    4816,4849,4852,4854,4855,4856,4857,4858,4859,4860,4871
    Bamboo Creek,Basilisk,Belvedere,Bilyana,Bingil Bay,Birkalla,Bombeeta,Boogan,Bulgun,Camp Creek,Cardstone,Cardwell,Carmoo,Carruchan,Coconuts,Comoon Loop,Cooroo Lands,Coorumba,Coquette Point,Cowley,Cowley Beach,Cowley Creek,Cullinane,Currajah,Damper Creek,Daradgee,Daveson,Dingo Pocket,Djarawong,Djiru,Dunk,East Feluga,East Innisfail,East Palmerston,Eaton,El Arish,Ellerbeck,Etty Bay,Eubenangee,Euramo,Feluga,Fitzgerald Creek,Flying Fish Point,Friday Pocket,Garners Beach,Garradunga,Germantown,Goolboo,Goondi,Goondi Bend,Goondi Hill,Granadilla,Gulngai,Hinchinbrook,Hudson,Hull Heads,Innisfail,Innisfail Estate,Jaffa,Japoonvale,Jarra Creek,Jubilee Heights,Kennedy,Kooroomool,Kurrimine Beach,Lower Cowley,Lower Tully,Lumholtz,Maadi,Mamu,Maria Creeks,Martyville,McCutcheon,Mena Creek,Merryburn,Midgenoo,Midgeree Bar,Mighell,Mission Beach,Moresby,Mount Mackay,Mourilyan,Mourilyan Harbour,Mundoo,Munro Plains,Murray Upper,Murrigal,Nerada,New Harbourline,Ngatjan,No. 4 Branch,No. 5 Branch,No. 6 Branch,O'Briens Hill,Palmerston,Pin Gin Hill,Rockingham,Rungoo,Sandy Pocket,Shell Pocket,Silkwood,Silky Oak,South Innisfail,South Johnstone,South Mission Beach,Stockton,Stoters Hill,Sundown,Tam O'Shanter,Tully,Tully Heads,Upper Daradgee,Utchee Creek,Vasa Views,Walter Hill,Walter Lever Estate,Wangan,Wanjuru,Warrami,Warrubullen,Webb,Wongaling Beach,Wooroonooran
  • Central Highlands Regional Council

    4420,4702,4709,4712,4717,4718,4720,4721,4722,4723,4745
    Albinia,Alsace,Arcadia Valley,Arcturus,Argyll,Balcomba,Barnard,Bauhinia,Belcong,Bingegang,Blackdown,Blackwater,Bluff,Boolburra,Buckland,Bundoora,Cairdbeign,Capella,Carbine Creek,Carnarvon Park,Cheeseborough,Chirnside,Comet,Cona Creek,Consuelo,Coomoo,Coorumbene,Cotherstone,Crinum,Dingo,Dromedary,Duaringa,Emerald,Fork Lagoons,Gainsford,Gindie,Goomally,Goowarra,Gordonstone,Hibernia,Humboldt,Jellinbah,Khosh Bulduk,Lilyvale,Lochington,Lowesby,Lowestoff,Mackenzie,Mantuan Downs,Mimosa,Minerva,Mount Macarthur,Mungabunda,Nandowrie,Oombabeer,Orion,Retro,Rewan,Rhydding,Rolleston,Springsure,Stewarton,The Gemfields,Theresa Creek,Tieri,Togara,Wallaroo,Wealwandangie,Willows,Wooroona,Wyuna
  • Charters Towers Regional Council

    4726,4816,4817,4820,4850
    Alabama Hill,Basalt,Black Jack,Breddan,Broughton,Campaspe,Charters Towers City,Columbia,Dotswood,Grand Secret,Greenvale,Hervey Range,Homestead,Llanarth,Millchester,Mingela,Mosman Park,Paluma,Pentland,Queenton,Ravenswood,Reid River,Richmond Hill,Seventy Mile,Southern Cross,Toll,Towers Hill,Valley Of Lagoons
  • Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council

    4605
    Cherbourg
  • Cloncurry Shire Council

    4824,4825
    Cloncurry,Dajarra,Duchess,Four Ways,Kuridala,Selwyn,Three Rivers
  • Cook Shire Council

    4871,4874,4895
    Archer River,Aurukun,Bloomfield,Coen,Cooktown,Dixie,Edward River,Gulf Of Carpentaria,Holroyd River,Hope Vale,Iron Range,Jardine River,Lakefield,Lakeland,Laura,Lockhart River,Mapoon,Mission River,Palmer,Rossville,Shelburne,Starcke,Wenlock,Yarraden
  • Croydon Shire Council

    4816,4822,4871,4890
    Bellfield,Blackbull,Claraville,Coralie,Croydon,East Creek,Esmeralda,Karron,Victoria Vale
  • Diamantina Shire Council

    4482,4735,4829
    Amaroo,Bedourie,Birdsville,Diamantina Lakes,Sturt
  • Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council

    4830
    Doomadgee,Gangalidda
  • Douglas Shire Council

    4873,4877,4895
    Bamboo,Bloomfield,Bonnie Doon,Cape Tribulation,Cassowary,Cooya Beach,Cow Bay,Craiglie,Dagmar,Daintree,Dedin,Degarra,Diwan,Finlayvale,Forest Creek,Killaloe,Kimberley,Low Isles,Lower Daintree,Miallo,Mossman,Mossman Gorge,Mowbray,Newell,Noah,Oak Beach,Port Douglas,Rocky Point,Shannonvale,Spurgeon,Stewart Creek Valley,Syndicate,Thornton Beach,Upper Daintree,Wangetti,Whyanbeel,Wonga Beach
  • Etheridge Shire Council

    4822,4871
    Abingdon Downs,Conjuboy,Einasleigh,Forsayth,Georgetown,Gilbert River,Gilberton,Lyndhurst,Mount Surprise,Northhead,Strathmore,Talaroo
  • Flinders Shire Council

    4816,4821,4871
    Dutton River,Hughenden,Porcupine,Prairie,Stamford,Tangorin,Torrens Creek
  • Fraser Coast Regional Council

    4570,4580,4581,4620,4621,4650,4655,4659,4660,4662
    Aldershot,Antigua,Aramara,Bauple,Bauple Forest,Beaver Rock,Beelbi Creek,Bidwill,Boompa,Boonooroo,Boonooroo Plains,Booral,Brooweena,Bunya Creek,Burgowan,Burrum Heads,Burrum River,Burrum Town,Calgoa,Cherwell,Craignish,Doongul,Duckinwilla,Dundathu,Dundowran,Dundowran Beach,Dunmora,Eli Waters,Eurong,Ferney,Fraser Island,Gigoomgan,Glenbar,Glenorchy,Glenwood,Gootchie,Grahams Creek,Granville,Great Sandy Strait,Gunalda,Gundiah,Gungaloon,Howard,Island Plantation,Kanigan,Kawungan,Maaroom,Magnolia,Malarga,Marodian,Maryborough,Maryborough West,Miva,Mount Urah,Mungar,Munna Creek,Neerdie,Netherby,Nikenbah,North Aramara,Oakhurst,Owanyilla,Pacific Haven,Paterson,Pialba,Pilerwa,Pioneers Rest,Point Vernon,Poona,Prawle,River Heads,Scarness,St Helens,St Mary,Sunshine Acres,Susan River,Takura,Talegalla Weir,Tandora,Teddington,Teebar,The Dimonds,Theebine,Thinoomba,Tiaro,Tin Can Bay,Tinana,Tinana South,Tinnanbar,Toogoom,Toolara Forest,Torbanlea,Torquay,Tuan,Tuan Forest,Urangan,Urraween,Walkers Point,Walliebum,Walligan,Wondunna,Woocoo,Yengarie,Yerra
  • Gladstone Regional Council

    4674,4676,4677,4678,4680,4694,4695,4697
    Agnes Water,Aldoga,Ambrose,Baffle Creek,Barney Point,Beecher,Benaraby,Berajondo,Bororen,Boyne Island,Boyne Valley,Boynedale,Bracewell,Burua,Byellee,Callemondah,Calliope,Captain Creek,Clinton,Colosseum,Curtis Island,Darts Creek,Deepwater,Diglum,East End,Euleilah,Eurimbula,Foreshores,Gindoran,Gladstone Central,Gladstone Harbour,Glen Eden,Iveragh,Kin Kora,Kirkwood,Lowmead,Machine Creek,Miriam Vale,Mount Alma,Mount Larcom,Mount Maria,Mount Tom,New Auckland,O'Connell,Oyster Creek,Raglan,River Ranch,Rodds Bay,Rosedale,Round Hill,Rules Beach,Seventeen Seventy,South Gladstone,South Trees,Sun Valley,Tablelands,Tannum Sands,Taragoola,Targinnie,Taunton,Telina,The Narrows,Toolooa,Turkey Beach,West Gladstone,West Stowe,Wooderson,Wurdong Heights,Yarwun
  • Gold Coast City Council

    4207,4208,4209,4210,4211,4212,4213,4214,4215,4216,4217,4218,4219,4220,4221,4223,4224,4225,4226,4227,4228,4230,4271
    Advancetown,Alberton,Arundel,Ashmore,Austinville,Benowa,Biggera Waters,Bilinga,Bonogin,Broadbeach,Broadbeach Waters,Bundall,Burleigh Heads,Burleigh Waters,Carrara,Cedar Creek,Clagiraba,Clear Island Waters,Coolangatta,Coombabah,Coomera,Currumbin,Currumbin Valley,Currumbin Waters,Elanora,Gaven,Gilberton,Gilston,Guanaba,Helensvale,Highland Park,Hollywell,Hope Island,Jacobs Well,Kingsholme,Labrador,Lower Beechmont,Luscombe,Main Beach,Maudsland,Mermaid Beach,Mermaid Waters,Merrimac,Miami,Molendinar,Mount Nathan,Mudgeeraba,Natural Bridge,Nerang,Neranwood,Norwell,Numinbah Valley,Ormeau,Ormeau Hills,Oxenford,Pacific Pines,Palm Beach,Paradise Point,Parkwood,Pimpama,Reedy Creek,Robina,Runaway Bay,South Stradbroke,Southport,Springbrook,Stapylton,Steiglitz,Surfers Paradise,Tallai,Tallebudgera,Tallebudgera Valley,Tugun,Upper Coomera,Varsity Lakes,Willow Vale,Wongawallan,Woongoolba,Worongary,Yatala
  • Goondiwindi Regional Council

    2406,4352,4357,4384,4385,4387,4388,4390,4406,4422,4494,4496,4497,4498
    Beebo,Billa Billa,Bonshaw,Boondandilla,Brush Creek,Bungunya,Bybera,Calingunee,Callandoon,Canning Creek,Cement Mills,Coolmunda,Daymar,Glenarbon,Goodar,Goondiwindi,Gore,Greenup,Inglewood,Kindon,Kioma,Kurumbul,Limevale,Lundavra,Maidenhead,Moonie,Mosquito Creek,Mungindi,North Bungunya,North Talwood,Oman Ama,Riverton,Silver Spur,Smithlea,South Talwood,Tarawera,Terrica,Texas,Toobeah,Warroo,Watsons Crossing,Weengallon,Whetstone,Wondalli,Wyaga,Yagaburne,Yelarbon
  • Gympie Regional Council

    4563,4570,4574,4580,4581,4600,4601,4605,4615,4650
    Amamoor,Amamoor Creek,Anderleigh,Araluen,Banks Pocket,Barambah,Beenaam Valley,Bella Creek,Bells Bridge,Black Snake,Bollier,Boonara,Booubyjan,Brooloo,Calico Creek,Canina,Carters Ridge,Cedar Pocket,Chatsworth,Cinnabar,Coles Creek,Cooloola,Cooloola Cove,Coondoo,Corella,Crownthorpe,Curra,Dagun,Downsfield,East Deep Creek,Elgin Vale,Fishermans Pocket,Gilldora,Glanmire,Glastonbury,Glen Echo,Glenwood,Goomboorian,Goomeri,Goomeribong,Greens Creek,Gunalda,Gympie,Imbil,Inskip,Johnstown,Jones Hill,Kandanga,Kandanga Creek,Kanigan,Kia Ora,Kilkivan,Kinbombi,Kybong,Lagoon Pocket,Lake Borumba,Langshaw,Long Flat,Lower Wonga,Manumbar,Manyung,Marys Creek,McIntosh Creek,Melawondi,Miva,Monkland,Mooloo,Mothar Mountain,Moy Pocket,Mudlo,Munna Creek,Nahrunda,Neerdie,Neusa Vale,North Deep Creek,Oakview,Pie Creek,Rainbow Beach,Ross Creek,Scotchy Pocket,Scrubby Creek,Sexton,Southside,Tamaree,Tandur,Tansey,The Dawn,The Palms,Theebine,Tin Can Bay,Toolara Forest,Traveston,Tuan Forest,Tuchekoi,Two Mile,Upper Glastonbury,Upper Kandanga,Veteran,Victory Heights,Wallu,Widgee,Widgee Crossing North,Widgee Crossing South,Wilsons Pocket,Windera,Wolvi,Woolooga,Woondum,Wrattens Forest
  • Hinchinbrook Shire Council

    4816,4850
    Abergowrie,Bambaroo,Bemerside,Blackrock,Braemeadows,Coolbie,Cordelia,Dalrymple Creek,Foresthome,Forrest Beach,Gairloch,Garrawalt,Halifax,Hawkins Creek,Helens Hill,Ingham,Lannercost,Long Pocket,Lucinda,Macknade,Mount Fox,Orient,Palm Island,Peacock Siding,Taylors Beach,Toobanna,Trebonne,Upper Stone,Victoria Plantation,Wallaman,Wharps,Yuruga
  • Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council

    4895
    Hope Vale
  • Ipswich City Council

    4124,4300,4301,4303,4304,4305,4306,4307,4340,4346
    Amberley,Ashwell,Augustine Heights,Barellan Point,Basin Pocket,Bellbird Park,Blacksoil,Blackstone,Booval,Brassall,Brookwater,Bundamba,Calvert,Camira,Carole Park,Churchill,Chuwar,Coalfalls,Collingwood Park,Deebing Heights,Dinmore,East Ipswich,Eastern Heights,Ebbw Vale,Ebenezer,Flinders View,Gailes,Goodna,Goolman,Grandchester,Haigslea,Ipswich,Ironbark,Jeebropilly,Karalee,Karrabin,Lanefield,Leichhardt,Lower Mount Walker,Marburg,Moores Pocket,Mount Forbes,Mount Marrow,Mount Mort,Mount Walker West,Muirlea,Mutdapilly,New Chum,Newtown,North Booval,North Ipswich,North Tivoli,One Mile,Peak Crossing,Pine Mountain,Purga,Raceview,Redbank,Redbank Plains,Ripley,Riverview,Rosewood,Sadliers Crossing,Silkstone,South Ripley,Spring Mountain,Springfield,Springfield Central,Springfield Lakes,Swanbank,Tallegalla,Thagoona,The Bluff,Tivoli,Walloon,West Ipswich,White Rock,Willowbank,Woodend,Woolshed,Wulkuraka,Yamanto
  • Isaac Regional Council

    4705,4707,4721,4728,4737,4738,4739,4741,4742,4743,4744,4745,4746,4820
    Belyando,Blue Mountain,Burton,Carmila,Clairview,Clarke Creek,Clermont,Collaroy,Coppabella,Dysart,Eaglefield,Elgin,Elphinstone,Epsom,Frankfield,Gemini Mountains,Glenden,Hail Creek,Ilbilbie,Kemmis,Kilcummin,Laglan,Lotus Creek,Mackenzie River,May Downs,Middlemount,Mistake Creek,Moranbah,Mount Britton,Nebo,Oxford,Pasha,Peak Vale,Quetta,St Lawrence,Strathfield,Suttor,Turrawulla,Valkyrie,Winchester,Wolfang
  • Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council

    4871
    Kowanyama
  • Livingstone Shire Council

    4700,4701,4702,4703,4704,4705,4706,4710,4711
    Adelaide Park,Bangalee,Barlows Hill,Barmaryee,Barmoya,Bondoola,Bungundarra,Byfield,Canal Creek,Canoona,Causeway Lake,Cawarral,Cobraball,Cooee Bay,Coorooman,Coowonga,Emu Park,Etna Creek,Farnborough,Glendale,Glenlee,Greenlake,Hidden Valley,Inverness,Ironpot,Jardine,Joskeleigh,Keppel Sands,Kinka Beach,Kunwarara,Lake Mary,Lakes Creek,Lammermoor,Marlborough,Maryvale,Meikleville Hill,Milman,Mount Chalmers,Mount Gardiner,Mulambin,Mulara,Nankin,Nerimbera,Ogmore,Pacific Heights,Rockyview,Rosslyn,Rossmoya,Sandringham,Shoalwater,Stanage,Stockyard,Tanby,Taranganba,Taroomball,The Caves,The Keppels,Thompson Point,Tungamull,Wattlebank,Weerriba,Woodbury,Yaamba,Yeppoon,Zilzie
  • Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council

    4871
    Lockhart River
  • Lockyer Valley Regional Council

    4311,4341,4342,4343,4344,4345,4347,4352,4359
    Adare,Ballard,Black Duck Creek,Blanchview,Blenheim,Brightview,Buaraba South,Caffey,Carpendale,Churchable,College View,Crowley Vale,Derrymore,East Haldon,Egypt,Fifteen Mile,Flagstone Creek,Fordsdale,Forest Hill,Gatton,Glen Cairn,Glenore Grove,Grantham,Hatton Vale,Helidon,Helidon Spa,Ingoldsby,Iredale,Junction View,Kensington Grove,Kentville,Laidley,Laidley Creek West,Laidley Heights,Laidley North,Laidley South,Lake Clarendon,Lawes,Lefthand Branch,Lilydale,Lockrose,Lockyer,Lockyer Waters,Lower Tenthill,Lynford,Ma Ma Creek,Morton Vale,Mount Berryman,Mount Sylvia,Mount Whitestone,Mulgowie,Murphys Creek,Placid Hills,Plainland,Postmans Ridge,Preston,Regency Downs,Ringwood,Rockmount,Rockside,Ropeley,Seventeen Mile,Silver Ridge,Spring Creek,Stockyard,Summerholm,Thornton,Townson,Upper Flagstone,Upper Lockyer,Upper Tenthill,Veradilla,Vinegar Hill,West Haldon,White Mountain,Winwill,Withcott,Woodbine,Woodlands
  • Logan City Council

    4114,4117,4118,4119,4123,4124,4125,4127,4128,4129,4130,4131,4132,4133,4205,4207,4270,4280,4285
    Bahrs Scrub,Bannockburn,Beenleigh,Belivah,Berrinba,Bethania,Boronia Heights,Browns Plains,Buccan,Carbrook,Cedar Creek,Cedar Grove,Cedar Vale,Chambers Flat,Cornubia,Crestmead,Daisy Hill,Eagleby,Edens Landing,Flagstone,Flinders Lakes,Forestdale,Glenlogan,Greenbank,Heritage Park,Hillcrest,Holmview,Jimboomba,Kagaru,Kairabah,Kingston,Logan Central,Logan Reserve,Logan Village,Loganholme,Loganlea,Lyons,Marsden,Meadowbrook,Monarch Glen,Mount Warren Park,Mundoolun,Munruben,New Beith,North Maclean,Park Ridge,Park Ridge South,Priestdale,Regents Park,Riverbend,Rochedale South,Shailer Park,Silverbark Ridge,Slacks Creek,South Maclean,Springwood,Stockleigh,Tamborine,Tanah Merah,Underwood,Undullah,Veresdale,Veresdale Scrub,Waterford,Waterford West,Windaroo,Wolffdene,Woodhill,Woodridge,Yarrabilba
  • Longreach Regional Council

    4727,4730,4731
    Ilfracombe,Isisford,Longreach
  • Mackay Regional Council

    4737,4738,4740,4741,4750,4751,4753,4754,4756,4757,4798,4799,4800
    Alexandra,Alligator Creek,Andergrove,Armstrong Beach,Bakers Creek,Balberra,Ball Bay,Balnagowan,Beaconsfield,Belmunda,Benholme,Blacks Beach,Bloomsbury,Brightly,Broken River,Bucasia,Calen,Campwin Beach,Cape Hillsborough,Chelona,Coral Sea,Crediton,Cremorne,Dalrymple Heights,Devereux Creek,Dolphin Heads,Dows Creek,Dumbleton,Dunnrock,East Mackay,Eimeo,Erakala,Eton,Eungella,Eungella Dam,Eungella Hinterland,Farleigh,Finch Hatton,Foulden,Freshwater Point,Gargett,Glenella,Grasstree Beach,Greenmount,Habana,Haliday Bay,Hampden,Hay Point,Hazledean,Homebush,Kinchant Dam,Koumala,Kuttabul,Laguna Quays,Mackay,Mackay Harbour,Marian,McEwens Beach,Mentmore,Mia Mia,Midge Point,Mirani,Mount Charlton,Mount Jukes,Mount Martin,Mount Ossa,Mount Pelion,Mount Pleasant,Munbura,Netherdale,Nindaroo,North Eton,North Mackay,Oakenden,Ooralea,Owens Creek,Paget,Palmyra,Pindi Pindi,Pinevale,Pinnacle,Pleystowe,Racecourse,Richmond,Rosella,Rural View,Sandiford,Sarina,Sarina Beach,Sarina Range,Seaforth,Septimus,Shoal Point,Slade Point,South Mackay,St Helens Beach,Sunnyside,Te Kowai,The Leap,Victoria Plains,Walkerston,West Mackay,Yalboroo
  • Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council

    4874
    Mapoon
  • Maranoa Regional Council

    4417,4423,4426,4427,4428,4454,4455,4461,4462,4465,4467,4487,4488
    Amby,Baffle West,Ballaroo,Bargunyah,Begonia,Beilba,Bindebango,Blythdale,Bungeworgorai,Bungil,Bymount,Cornwall,Dargal Road,Dunkeld,Durham Downs,Eumamurrin,Eurella,Euthulla,Forestvale,Glenmorgan,Gunnewin,Highland Plains,Hodgson,Hutton Creek,Injune,Jackson,Jackson North,Jackson South,Kilmorey Falls,Mitchell,Mooga,Mount Abundance,Mount Bindango,Mount Howe,Mount Hutton,Mount Moffatt,Muckadilla,Mungallala,Mungallala South,Noorindoo,Oberina,Orallo,Orange Hill,Parknook,Pickanjinnie,Pony Hills,Redford,Roma,Simmie,Surat,Teelba,Tingun,Tyrconnel,Upper Dawson,V Gate,Walhallow,Wallumbilla,Wallumbilla North,Wallumbilla South,Warkon,Wellesley,Weribone,Westgrove,Womalilla,Womblebank,Wycombe,Yuleba,Yuleba North,Yuleba South
  • Mareeba Shire Council

    4871,4872,4880,4881,4887
    Almaden,Amber,Arbouin,Arriga,Barwidgi,Bellevue,Biboohra,Bolwarra,Bulleringa,Chewko,Chillagoe,Crystalbrook,Desailly,Dimbulah,Forty Mile,Fossilbrook,Gamboola,Glen Russell,Groganville,Highbury,Hurricane,Irvinebank,Julatten,Koah,Kuranda,Lyndside,Mareeba,Mona Mona,Mount Carbine,Mount Molloy,Mount Mulgrave,Mount Mulligan,Munderra,Mutchilba,Nychum,Paddys Green,Petford,Ravensworth,Red River,Rookwood,Southedge,Speewah,Springfield,Staaten,Strathmore,Thornborough,Watsonville,Wrotham
  • McKinlay Shire Council

    4816,4823
    Julia Creek,Kynuna,Malpas-Trenton,McKinlay,Taldora
  • Moreton Bay Regional Council

    4019,4020,4021,4022,4035,4037,4053,4054,4055,4500,4501,4502,4503,4504,4505,4506,4507,4508,4509,4510,4511,4512,4514,4516,4520,4521,4552
    Albany Creek,Arana Hills,Armstrong Creek,Banksia Beach,Beachmere,Bellara,Bellmere,Bellthorpe,Bongaree,Booroobin,Bracalba,Bray Park,Brendale,Bunya,Burpengary,Burpengary East,Caboolture,Caboolture South,Camp Mountain,Campbells Pocket,Cashmere,Cedar Creek,Cedarton,Clear Mountain,Clontarf,Closeburn,Commissioners Flat,D'Aguilar,Dakabin,Dayboro,Deception Bay,Delaneys Creek,Donnybrook,Draper,Eatons Hill,Elimbah,Everton Hills,Ferny Hills,Godwin Beach,Griffin,Highvale,Jollys Lookout,Joyner,Kallangur,King Scrub,Kippa-Ring,Kobble Creek,Kurwongbah,Laceys Creek,Lawnton,Mango Hill,Margate,Meldale,Moodlu,Moorina,Morayfield,Mount Delaney,Mount Glorious,Mount Mee,Mount Nebo,Mount Pleasant,Mount Samson,Murrumba Downs,Narangba,Neurum,Newport,Ningi,North Lakes,Ocean View,Petrie,Redcliffe,Rocksberg,Rothwell,Rush Creek,Samford Valley,Samford Village,Samsonvale,Sandstone Point,Scarborough,Stanmore,Stony Creek,Strathpine,Toorbul,Upper Caboolture,Wamuran,Wamuran Basin,Warner,Welsby,White Patch,Whiteside,Wights Mountain,Woodford,Woody Point,Woorim,Yugar
  • Mornington Shire Council

    4809,4871
    Sweers Island,Wellesley Islands
  • Mount Isa City Council

    4825,4828
    Barkly,Breakaway,Camooweal,Fisher,Gunpowder,Happy Valley,Healy,Kalkadoon,Lanskey,Lawn Hill,Menzies,Mica Creek,Miles End,Mornington,Mount Isa,Mount Isa City,Parkside,Pioneer,Ryan,Soldiers Hill,Spreadborough,Sunset,The Gap,Townview,Winston
  • Murweh Shire Council

    4465,4467,4468,4470,4477,4478,4479,4489
    Augathella,Bakers Bend,Boatman,Caroline Crossing,Charleville,Clara Creek,Cooladdi,Gowrie Station,Langlo,Morven,Murweh,Nive,Redford,Riversleigh,Sommariva,Tyrconnel,Upper Warrego,Ward
  • Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council

    4874
    Mission River
  • Noosa Shire Council

    4562,4563,4565,4566,4567,4568,4569,4571,4573
    Black Mountain,Boreen Point,Castaways Beach,Como,Cooran,Cooroibah,Cooroy,Cooroy Mountain,Cootharaba,Doonan,Eerwah Vale,Federal,Kin Kin,Lake Macdonald,Marcus Beach,Noosa Heads,Noosa North Shore,Noosaville,Peregian Beach,Pinbarren,Pomona,Ridgewood,Ringtail Creek,Sunrise Beach,Sunshine Beach,Tewantin,Tinbeerwah
  • North Burnett Regional Council

    4621,4625,4626,4627,4630,4671
    Abercorn,Aranbanga,Ban Ban,Ban Ban Springs,Bancroft,Barlyne,Beeron,Biggenden,Binjour,Blairmore,Bon Accord,Boynewood,Branch Creek,Brovinia,Bukali,Byrnestown,Campbell Creek,Cania,Cannindah,Cattle Creek,Ceratodus,Cheltenham,Coalstoun Lakes,Coominglah,Coominglah Forest,Coonambula,Coringa,Cynthia,Dallarnil,Deep Creek,Degilbo,Derri Derra,Didcot,Dirnbir,Dundarrah,Dykehead,Eidsvold,Eidsvold East,Eidsvold West,Gayndah,Ginoondan,Glenleigh,Glenrae,Golden Fleece,Good Night,Gooroolba,Grosvenor,Gurgeena,Harrami,Harriet,Hawkwood,Humphery,Ideraway,Kalpowar,Kapaldo,Lakeside,Langley,Malmoe,Mingo,Monal,Monogorilby,Monto,Moonford,Mount Debateable,Mount Lawless,Mount Perry,Mount Steadman,Mulgildie,Mundowran,Mundubbera,Mungungo,Mungy,O'Bil Bil,Old Cooranga,Penwhaupell,Philpott,Pile Gully,Rawbelle,Reids Creek,Riverleigh,Selene,Splinter Creek,Stockhaven,Tellebang,The Limits,Three Moon,Toondahra,Ventnor,Wahoon,Wateranga,Wetheron,Wilson Valley,Woodmillar,Woowoonga,Wuruma Dam,Yarrol,Yenda
  • Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council

    4876
    Bamaga,Injinoo,New Mapoon,Seisia,Somerset,Umagico
  • Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council

    4816
    Palm Island
  • Paroo Shire Council

    4471,4488,4489,4490,4491,4493
    Barringun,Coongoola,Cunnamulla,Cuttaburra,Eulo,Humeburn,Hungerford,Jobs Gate,Linden,Nebine,Noorama,Tuen,Widgeegoara,Wyandra,Yowah
  • Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council

    4871
    Pormpuraaw
  • Quilpie Shire Council

    4474,4475,4480,4481,4492,4736
    Adavale,Eromanga,Quilpie
  • Redland City Council

    4157,4158,4159,4160,4161,4163,4164,4165,4183,4184
    Alexandra Hills,Amity,Birkdale,Capalaba,Cleveland,Coochiemudlo Island,Dunwich,Karragarra Island,Lamb Island,Macleay Island,Mount Cotton,North Stradbroke Island,Ormiston,Peel Island,Point Lookout,Redland Bay,Russell Island,Sheldon,Thorneside,Thornlands,Victoria Point,Wellington Point
  • Richmond Shire Council

    4822
    Albion,Burleigh,Cambridge,Maxwelton,Richmond,Saxby,Woolgar
  • Rockhampton Regional Council

    4699,4700,4701,4702,4714
    Allenstown,Alton Downs,Bajool,Baree,Berserker,Boulder Creek,Bouldercombe,Bushley,Dalma,Depot Hill,Fairy Bower,Fletcher Creek,Frenchville,Garnant,Glenroy,Gogango,Gracemere,Hamilton Creek,Horse Creek,Johnsons Hill,Kabra,Kalapa,Kawana,Koongal,Lakes Creek,Leydens Hill,Limestone,Limestone Creek,Marmor,Midgee,Moongan,Morinish,Morinish South,Mount Archer,Mount Morgan,Nine Mile,Nine Mile Creek,Norman Gardens,Oakey Creek,Park Avenue,Parkhurst,Pink Lily,Port Alma,Port Curtis,Ridgelands,Rockhampton City,South Yaamba,Stanwell,Struck Oil,The Common,The Mine,The Range,Trotter Creek,Walmul,Walterhall,Wandal,West Rockhampton,Westwood,Wura,Wycarbah
  • Scenic Rim Regional Council

    4211,4270,4271,4272,4275,4285,4287,4305,4306,4307,4309,4310,4340
    Allandale,Allenview,Anthony,Aratula,Barney View,Beaudesert,Beechmont,Benobble,Biddaddaba,Binna Burra,Birnam,Blantyre,Boonah,Boyland,Bromelton,Bunburra,Bunjurgen,Burnett Creek,Cainbable,Cannon Creek,Canungra,Carneys Creek,Charlwood,Chinghee Creek,Christmas Creek,Clumber,Coleyville,Coochin,Coulson,Croftby,Cryna,Darlington,Dugandan,Fassifern,Fassifern Valley,Ferny Glen,Flying Fox,Frazerview,Frenches Creek,Gleneagle,Harrisville,Hillview,Hoya,Illinbah,Innisplain,Josephville,Kagaru,Kalbar,Kents Lagoon,Kents Pocket,Kerry,Knapp Creek,Kooralbyn,Kulgun,Lamington,Laravale,Limestone Ridges,Lower Mount Walker,Maroon,Merryvale,Milbong,Milford,Milora,Moogerah,Moorang,Morwincha,Mount Alford,Mount Barney,Mount Edwards,Mount Forbes,Mount French,Mount Gipps,Mount Lindesay,Mount Walker,Mount Walker West,Munbilla,Mutdapilly,Nindooinbah,O'Reilly,Oaky Creek,Obum Obum,Palen Creek,Peak Crossing,Radford,Rathdowney,Roadvale,Rosevale,Running Creek,Sarabah,Silverdale,Southern Lamington,Tabooba,Tabragalba,Tamborine,Tamborine Mountain,Tamrookum,Tamrookum Creek,Tarome,Templin,Teviotville,Undullah,Veresdale,Veresdale Scrub,Wallaces Creek,Warrill View,Washpool,Wilsons Plains,Witheren,Wonglepong,Woolooman,Wyaralong
  • Somerset Regional Council

    4306,4311,4312,4313,4342,4346,4514,4515
    Atkinsons Dam,Avoca Vale,Banks Creek,Biarra,Borallon,Braemore,Brightview,Bryden,Buaraba,Caboonbah,Clarendon,Coal Creek,Colinton,Cooeeimbardi,Coolana,Coominya,Cressbrook,Crossdale,Dundas,England Creek,Esk,Eskdale,Fairney View,Fernvale,Fulham,Glamorgan Vale,Glen Esk,Glenfern,Gregors Creek,Haigslea,Harlin,Hazeldean,Ivory Creek,Jimna,Kilcoy,Kingaham,Lake Manchester,Lake Wivenhoe,Lark Hill,Linville,Lockrose,Lower Cressbrook,Lowood,Marburg,Minden,Monsildale,Moombra,Moore,Mount Archer,Mount Beppo,Mount Byron,Mount Hallen,Mount Kilcoy,Mount Stanley,Mount Tarampa,Murrumba,Ottaba,Patrick Estate,Prenzlau,Redbank Creek,Rifle Range,Royston,Sandy Creek,Scrub Creek,Sheep Station Creek,Somerset Dam,Split Yard Creek,Tarampa,Toogoolawah,Vernor,Villeneuve,Wanora,Westvale,Winya,Wivenhoe Hill,Wivenhoe Pocket,Woolmar,Yimbun
  • South Burnett Regional Council

    4306,4405,4605,4606,4608,4610,4611,4612,4613,4614,4615
    Abbeywood,Alice Creek,Ballogie,Barker Creek Flat,Barlil,Benair,Benarkin,Benarkin North,Blackbutt,Blackbutt North,Blackbutt South,Booie,Boondooma,Boyneside,Brigooda,Brooklands,Bullcamp,Bunya Mountains,Byee,Chahpingah,Charlestown,Chelmsford,Cloyna,Cobbs Hill,Coolabunia,Corndale,Coverty,Crawford,Crownthorpe,Cushnie,Dangore,Durong,East Nanango,Ellesmere,Fairdale,Ficks Crossing,Glan Devon,Glenrock,Goodger,Gordonbrook,Greenview,Haly Creek,Hivesville,Hodgleigh,Inverlaw,Ironpot,Johnstown,Kawl Kawl,Keysland,Kingaroy,Kinleymore,Kitoba,Kumbia,Kunioon,Leafdale,Maidenwell,Mannuem,Manyung,Marshlands,Melrose,Memerambi,Merlwood,Moffatdale,Mondure,Moondooner,Mount McEuen,Mp Creek,Murgon,Nanango,Neumgna,Nukku,Oakdale,Okeden,Pimpimbudgee,Proston,Redgate,Runnymede,Sandy Ridges,Silverleaf,South East Nanango,South Nanango,Speedwell,Stalworth,Stonelands,Sunny Nook,Taabinga,Tablelands,Taromeo,Tarong,Teelah,Tingoora,Warnung,Wattle Camp,Wattle Grove,Wengenville,Wheatlands,Wigton,Wilkesdale,Windera,Wondai,Wooroolin,Wooroonden,Wyalla
  • Southern Downs Regional Council

    4352,4361,4362,4365,4370,4371,4372,4373,4374,4375,4376,4377,4378,4380,4381,4382,4383
    Allan,Allora,Amiens,Applethorpe,Ballandean,Bapaume,Berat,Bony Mountain,Broadwater,Canningvale,Cannon Creek,Cherry Gully,Clintonvale,Cottonvale,Cunningham,Dalcouth,Dalveen,Danderoo,Deuchar,Diamondvale,Elbow Valley,Ellinthorp,Emu Vale,Eukey,Fletcher,Fleurbaix,Forest Springs,Freestone,Girraween,Gladfield,Glen Aplin,Glen Niven,Glengallan,Glenlyon,Goldfields,Goomburra,Greenlands,Greymare,Hendon,Junabee,Karara,Killarney,Kyoomba,Leslie,Leslie Dam,Leyburn,Loch Lomond,Lyra,Maryvale,Massie,Mingoola,Montrose,Morgan Park,Mount Colliery,Mount Marshall,Mount Sturt,Mount Tabor,Mount Tully,Murrays Bridge,North Branch,Nundubbermere,Old Talgai,Palgrave,Passchendaele,Pikedale,Pikes Creek,Pozieres,Pratten,Rodgers Creek,Rosehill,Rosenthal Heights,Severnlea,Silverwood,Sladevale,Somme,Spring Creek,Springdale,Stanthorpe,Storm King,Sugarloaf,Sundown,Swan Creek,Swanfels,Talgai,Tannymorel,Thane,Thanes Creek,The Falls,The Glen,The Head,The Hermitage,The Summit,Thorndale,Thulimbah,Toolburra,Tregony,Upper Freestone,Upper Pilton,Upper Wheatvale,Victoria Hill,Wallangarra,Warwick,Wheatvale,Wildash,Willowvale,Wiyarra,Womina,Wyberba,Yangan
  • Sunshine Coast Regional Council

    4507,4517,4518,4519,4550,4551,4552,4553,4554,4555,4556,4557,4558,4559,4560,4561,4562,4564,4572,4573,4574,4575
    Alexandra Headland,Aroona,Bald Knob,Balmoral Ridge,Baringa,Battery Hill,Beerburrum,Beerwah,Belli Park,Bells Creek,Birtinya,Bli Bli,Bokarina,Booroobin,Bribie Island North,Bridges,Buddina,Buderim,Burnside,Caloundra,Caloundra West,Cambroon,Chevallum,Coes Creek,Conondale,Coochin Creek,Coolabine,Cooloolabin,Coolum Beach,Crohamhurst,Curramore,Currimundi,Diamond Valley,Dicky Beach,Diddillibah,Doonan,Dulong,Eerwah Vale,Elaman Creek,Eudlo,Eumundi,Flaxton,Forest Glen,Gheerulla,Glass House Mountains,Glenview,Golden Beach,Highworth,Hunchy,Ilkley,Image Flat,Kenilworth,Kiamba,Kidaman Creek,Kiels Mountain,Kings Beach,Kulangoor,Kuluin,Kunda Park,Kureelpa,Landers Shoot,Landsborough,Little Mountain,Maleny,Mapleton,Marcoola,Maroochy River,Maroochydore,Meridan Plains,Minyama,Moffat Beach,Mons,Montville,Mooloolaba,Mooloolah Valley,Mount Coolum,Mount Mellum,Mountain Creek,Mudjimba,Nambour,Ninderry,North Arm,North Maleny,Obi Obi,Pacific Paradise,Palmview,Palmwoods,Parklands,Parrearra,Peachester,Pelican Waters,Peregian Beach,Peregian Springs,Perwillowen,Point Arkwright,Reesville,Rosemount,Shelly Beach,Sippy Downs,Tanawha,Towen Mountain,Twin Waters,Valdora,Verrierdale,Warana,West Woombye,Weyba Downs,Witta,Woombye,Wootha,Wurtulla,Yandina,Yandina Creek,Yaroomba
  • Tablelands Regional Council

    4860,4872,4882,4883,4884,4885,4886,4887,4888
    Atherton,Barrine,Beatrice,Butchers Creek,Carrington,Danbulla,East Barron,Ellinjaa,Evelyn,Gadgarra,Glen Allyn,Glen Ruth,Gunnawarra,Herberton,Innot Hot Springs,Jaggan,Kaban,Kairi,Kalunga,Kirrama,Koombooloomba,Kureen,Lake Barrine,Lake Eacham,Lake Tinaroo,Maalan,Malanda,Middlebrook,Millaa Millaa,Millstream,Minbun,Minnamoolka,Moomin,Moregatta,Mount Garnet,Mungalli,North Johnstone,Palmerston,Peeramon,Ravenshoe,Silver Valley,Tarzali,Tinaroo,Tolga,Topaz,Tumoulin,Upper Barron,Wairuna,Walkamin,Wondecla,Wongabel,Wooroonooran,Yungaburra
  • Toowoomba Regional Council

    4306,4350,4352,4353,4354,4355,4356,4357,4358,4359,4360,4361,4362,4363,4364,4365,4400,4401,4402,4403,4404,4405,4407,4614
    Acland,Anduramba,Ascot,Athol,Aubigny,Back Plains,Balgowan,Bergen,Biddeston,Birnam,Blue Mountain Heights,Bongeen,Boodua,Bowenville,Branchview,Bringalily,Brookstead,Broxburn,Brymaroo,Budgee,Bulli Creek,Cabarlah,Cambooya,Canning Creek,Captains Mountain,Cattle Creek,Cawdor,Cecil Plains,Centenary Heights,Charlton,Cherry Creek,Clifton,Clontarf,Coalbank,Condamine Farms,Condamine Plains,Cooyar,Cotswold Hills,Cranley,Cressbrook Creek,Crows Nest,Cutella,Cypress Gardens,Darling Heights,Devon Park,Djuan,Doctor Creek,Domville,Douglas,Drayton,Dunmore,East Cooyar,East Greenmount,East Toowoomba,Ellangowan,Elphinstone,Emu Creek,Evanslea,Evergreen,Felton,Felton South,Finnie,Forest Ridge,Formartin,Geham,Gilla,Glenaven,Glencoe,Glenvale,Googa Creek,Goombungee,Gowrie Junction,Gowrie Little Plain,Gowrie Mountain,Grapetree,Grassdale,Grays Gate,Greenmount,Greenwood,Groomsville,Haden,Hampton,Harlaxton,Harristown,Headington Hill,Highfields,Highgrove,Highland Plains,Hirstglen,Hodgson Vale,Irongate,Irvingdale,Jondaryan,Jones Gully,Kearneys Spring,Kelvinhaugh,Kilbirnie,Kincora,Kings Creek,Kings Siding,Kingsthorpe,Kleinton,Kooralgin,Kooroongarra,Kulpi,Kurrowah,Lavelle,Lemontree,Leyburn,Lilyvale,Linthorpe,Maclagan,Malling,Malu,Manapouri,Meringandan,Meringandan West,Merritts Creek,Middle Ridge,Millmerran,Millmerran Downs,Millmerran Woods,Millwood,Missen Flat,Motley,Mount Binga,Mount Darry,Mount Emlyn,Mount Irving,Mount Kynoch,Mount Lofty,Mount Luke,Mount Molar,Mount Moriah,Mount Rascal,Mount Tyson,Mountain Camp,Muldu,Muniganeen,Nangwee,Narko,Nevilton,Newtown,Nobby,North Branch,North Maclagan,North Toowoomba,Norwin,Nutgrove,Oakey,Palmtree,Pampas,Pechey,Peranga,Perseverance,Pierces Creek,Pilton,Pinelands,Pittsworth,Plainby,Preston,Prince Henry Heights,Punchs Creek,Purrawunda,Quinalow,Ramsay,Rangemore,Rangeville,Ravensbourne,Redwood,Rockville,Rocky Creek,Rosalie Plains,Rossvale,Ryeford,Sabine,Sandy Camp,Scrubby Mountain,Silverleigh,South Toowoomba,Southbrook,Spring Bluff,Spring Creek,Springside,St Aubyn,St Helens,St Ruth,Stonehenge,Stoneleigh,The Bluff,The Pines,Thornville,Tipton,Toowoomba City,Top Camp,Torrington,Tummaville,Turallin,Umbiram,Upper Cooyar Creek,Upper Pilton,Upper Pinelands,Upper Yarraman,Vale View,Victoria Hill,Wainui,Wattle Ridge,Wellcamp,West Haldon,West Prairie,Westbrook,Western Creek,Whichello,Wilsonton,Wilsonton Heights,Woodleigh,Woolmer,Woondul,Wutul,Wyreema,Yalangur,Yandilla,Yargullen,Yarraman,Yarranlea
  • Torres Shire Council

    4874,4875,4876
    Horn,Injinoo,Jardine River,Prince Of Wales,Punsand,Somerset,Thursday Island,Torres Strait
  • Torres Strait Island Regional Council

    4875
    Badu Island,Boigu Island,Burrar Islet,Erub Island,Guijar Islet,Iama Island,Keriri Island,Mabuiag Island,Moa Island,Poruma Island,Saibai Island,Ugar Island,Warraber Islet
  • Townsville City Council

    4810,4811,4812,4813,4814,4815,4816,4817,4818,4819
    Aitkenvale,Alice River,Alligator Creek,Annandale,Arcadia,Balgal Beach,Barringha,Beach Holm,Belgian Gardens,Black River,Blue Hills,Bluewater,Bluewater Park,Bohle,Bohle Plains,Brookhill,Burdell,Bushland Beach,Calcium,Cape Cleveland,Castle Hill,Clemant,Cluden,Condon,Cosgrove,Cranbrook,Crystal Creek,Cungulla,Currajong,Deeragun,Douglas,Florence Bay,Garbutt,Granite Vale,Gulliver,Gumlow,Heatley,Hermit Park,Hervey Range,Horseshoe Bay,Hyde Park,Idalia,Jensen,Julago,Kelso,Kirwan,Lynam,Majors Creek,Mount Elliot,Mount Louisa,Mount Low,Mount St John,Mount Stuart,Mundingburra,Murray,Mutarnee,Mysterton,Nelly Bay,Nome,North Ward,Oak Valley,Oonoonba,Pallarenda,Paluma,Picnic Bay,Pimlico,Pinnacles,Railway Estate,Rangewood,Rasmussen,Reid River,Rollingstone,Roseneath,Ross River,Rosslea,Rowes Bay,Saunders Beach,Shaw,Shelly Beach,South Townsville,Stuart,Thuringowa Central,Toolakea,Toomulla,Toonpan,Town Common,Townsville City,Vincent,West End,West Point,Woodstock,Wulguru,Yabulu
  • Weipa Town Authority

    4874
    Evans Landing,Nanum,Rocky Point,Trunding,Weipa Airport
  • Western Downs Regional Council

    4404,4405,4406,4408,4410,4411,4412,4413,4415,4416,4418,4419,4420,4421,4422,4423,4424,4425,4427,4454,4487,4610,4626
    Auburn,Baking Board,Barakula,Barramornie,Beelbee,Bell,Blackswamp,Blaxland,Bogandilla,Boonarga,Brigalow,Bundi,Bungaban,Bunya Mountains,Burncluith,Burra Burri,Cadarga,Cameby,Canaga,Chances Plain,Chinchilla,Clifford,Columboola,Condamine,Coomrith,Cooranga,Crossroads,Dalby,Dalwogon,Darr Creek,Diamondy,Drillham,Drillham South,Ducklo,Dulacca,Durah,Eurombah,Fairyland,Flinton,Glenaubyn,Glenmorgan,Goombi,Goranba,Greenswamp,Grosmont,Guluguba,Gurulmundi,Halliford,Hannaford,Hookswood,Hopeland,Inglestone,Irvingdale,Jandowae,Jimbour East,Jimbour West,Jinghi,Kaimkillenbun,Kogan,Kowguran,Kragra,Kumbarilla,Langlands,Macalister,Marmadua,Meandarra,Miles,Montrose,Moola,Moonie,Moraby,Mowbullan,Myall Park,Nandi,Nangram,Pelham,Pelican,Pine Hills,Pirrinuan,Ranges Bridge,Red Hill,Roche Creek,Rywung,Southwood,Springvale,St Ruth,Sujeewong,Tara,Taroom,The Gums,Tuckerang,Waikola,Wandoan,Warra,Weir River,Weranga,Westmar,Wieambilla,Woleebee,Wychie,Yulabilla
  • Whitsunday Regional Council

    4741,4743,4800,4801,4802,4803,4804,4805,4820
    Airlie Beach,Andromache,Bogie,Bowen,Brandy Creek,Breadalbane,Cannon Valley,Cannonvale,Cape Conway,Cape Gloucester,Collinsville,Conway,Conway Beach,Coral Sea,Crystal Brook,Dingo Beach,Dittmer,Flametree,Foxdale,Glen Isla,Goorganga Creek,Goorganga Plains,Gregory River,Gumlu,Gunyarra,Guthalungra,Hamilton Plains,Hideaway Bay,Jubilee Pocket,Kelsey Creek,Lake Proserpine,Lethebrook,Mandalay,Mount Coolon,Mount Julian,Mount Marlow,Mount Pluto,Mount Rooper,Mount Wyatt,Myrtlevale,Newlands,Palm Grove,Pauls Pocket,Preston,Proserpine,Riordanvale,Scottville,Shute Harbour,Silver Creek,Springlands,Strathdickie,Sugarloaf,Thoopara,Whitsundays,Wilson Beach,Woodwark
  • Winton Shire Council

    4733,4735,4823,4824
    Corfield,Kynuna,Middleton,Opalton,Winton
  • Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council

    4702,4712,4713,4718
    Balcomba,Bauhinia,Duaringa,Wallaroo,Woorabinda
  • Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council

    4895
    Wujal Wujal
  • Yarrabah Aboriginal Shire Council

    4871
    Yarrabah